Some careers shine brighter than others. If you’re looking for a career that will help you stand out, join HSBC and fulfil your potential.
Find roles you're actually right for.
Our AI, Archer, checks your experience against every live role and tells you which ones you're qualified for, and why. Candidates it matches get 5x more interviews.
- Posted yesterdayData Engineering ManagerPrincipal EngineerStaff EngineerEngineering Manager +3
- Posted 30+ days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Manager at Barclays where you will lead the design, development and delivery of modern, scalable and resilient enterprise…
Java DeveloperPlatform EngineerDevOps EngineerCloud Engineer +5 - Posted 12 days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
In this role you will be leading the Workspace Engineering function, leading the development of the End User Compute offering , both physical and…
Head Of EngineeringEngineering ManagerOperations Manager - Posted 22 days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Step into the role of Engineering Lead. At Barclays, we are more than a Bank, we are force of progress.
Java DeveloperHead Of EngineeringTechnical ArchitectFrontend Developer +7 - Posted 30+ days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Manager at Barclays, responsible for supporting the successful delivery of location strategy projects to plan, budget…
IT Service Delivery ManagerProgram ManagerDevOps LeaderOperations Manager +4 - Posted 30+ days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Lead-VP. At Barclays, innovation isn’t just encouraged; it’s expected.
Java DeveloperFull Stack Java DeveloperDevOps EngineerSolution Architect +2 - Posted 23 days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Manager VP at Barclays where you will spearhead the evolution of our infrastructure and deployment pipelines, driving…
Platform EngineerSite Reliability EngineerTechnical Program ManagerPrincipal Engineer +4 - Posted 23 days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Manager VP at Barclays where you will spearhead the evolution of our infrastructure and deployment pipelines, driving…
Principal EngineerEngineering ManagerHead Of EngineeringSystems Engineer +5 - Posted 30+ days ago
Engineering Manager
Barclays
Step into the role of Engineering Manager. At Barclays, we are more than a Bank, we are force of progress.
Engineering ManagerHead Of Engineering - Posted 30+ days ago
Join us as an Engineering Manager VP at Barclays, where you will spearhead the evolution of our infrastructure and deployment pipelines, driving…
Engineering ManagerSalesforce DeveloperTechnical ArchitectDelivery Manager +4 - Posted 30+ days ago
Engineering Manager - VP
Barclays
Join us as an Engineering Manager VP at Barclays, where you will spearhead the evolution of our infrastructure and deployment pipelines, driving…
Engineering ManagerSalesforce DeveloperSalesforce ArchitectHead Of Engineering +3 - Posted 20 days ago
Engineering Manager - VP
Barclays
Join us as an VP – Engineering Manager (Full Stack & AI Enablement) at Barclays, where you will spearhead the evolution of our infrastructure and…
Engineering ManagerHead Of EngineeringDevOps LeaderSite Reliability Engineer +6
Stop guessing if you're qualified.
Create one free profile and Archer will check you against every live role, then show you the ones you genuinely match and exactly why. Candidates matched by Archer get 5x more interviews and reach interview 60% faster.
Create your free profile